German
English
5. - 8. August 2021

Participated ships of the Hanse Sail Rostock 2020

Name of Ship Category Flag Year of Construction Length Berth
ABEL TASMAN » Schoner NLD 1913 40 wird benannt
ALBERT JOHANNES » 3-Mast-Schoner NLD 1928 46 wird benannt
ALBIN KÖBIS » Ketsch DEU 1947 24 wird benannt
ALEXA » Haikutter DEU 1938 22 wird benannt
ARK » Ketsch POL 1956 19.6 wird benannt
ARTEMIS » Bark NLD 1926 59 wird benannt
ATALANTA » Schoner DEU 1901 36 wird benannt
AVATAR » Toppsegelschoner NLD 2014 34.5 wird benannt
AVONTUUR » Frachtsegelschiff DEU 1920 43.5 wird benannt
BANJAARD » Toppsegelschoner NLD 1913 38 wird benannt
BELLE AMIE » segelnder Heringslogger DEU 1915 38 wird benannt
BERTA VON LASSAN » Ketsch DEU 1910 24 wird benannt
BLUE MARLIN » Segelyacht DEU 2006 16 wird benannt
BODIL » Haikutter DEU 1924 24 wird benannt
BONAWENTURA » Ketsch POL 1948 20 wird benannt
BORKUMRIFF » Motorschiff DEU 1954 53.7 wird benannt
BP82 BAMBERG » Coast Guard DEU 2019 86.2 wird benannt
BUSSARD » Dampfschiff DEU 1905 40.6 wird benannt
BV2 VEGESACK » Ketsch DEU 1895 35.4 wird benannt
CATHERINA » 2-Mast-Gaffelschoner NLD 1920 39.5 wird benannt
DE ALBERTHA » Tjalk NLD 1891 33 wird benannt
DIE ZWILLINGE VON KAPPELN » Lotsenkutter DEU 1995 23 wird benannt
ELEGANT » Ketsch NLD 1889 45 wird benannt
ELIDA » Haikutter DEU 1939 22.5 wird benannt
ELLEN » Gaffelkutter DEU 1938 19 wird benannt
ENGELINA » Tjalk NLD 1908 34.6 wird benannt
ERNA » Tjalk DEU 1904 22 wird benannt
ETHEL VON BRIXHAM » Stagsegelschoner DEU 1890 30 wird benannt
FEHMARNBELT » Motorschiff DEU 1908 45.44 wird benannt
FLB 40-3 » Feuerlöschboot DEU 1983 40 wird benannt
FLINTHÖRN » Galeasse DEU 1925 25 wird benannt
FREYA » Motorschiff DEU 1905 51.6 wird benannt
GEORGE STEPHENSON » Dampfschiff CYM 2012 26.3 wird benannt
GREIF VON UECKERMÜNDE » Ketsch DEU 1960 19.98 wird benannt
GUAPA » Segelyacht DEU 2008 12 wird bennant
GULDEN LEEUW » 3-Mast-Toppsegelschoner NLD 2010 70.1 wird benannt
HANSEKOGGE » Kogge DEU 1991 23.27 wird benannt
HANSINE » Haikutter DEU 1898 26 wird benannt
HENDRIKA BARTELDS » Toppsegelschoner NLD 1918 49 wird benannt
HOFFNUNG » Gaffelkutter DEU 1919 26 wird benannt
HOPPET AV BRANTEVIK » Jagt SWE 2000 22 wird benannt
INGO » 3-Mast-Schoner SWE 1922 38 wird benannt
J.R.TOLKIEN » Toppsegelschoner NLD 1964 42 wird benannt
JACHARA » Lofotenkutter DEU 1951 31 wird benannt
JANTJE » Schoner NLD 1930 28 wird benannt
JOHANN SMIDT » Gaffel-Toppsegelschoner DEU 1974 39.94 wird benannt
JOLLY ROGER » Stagsegelschoner DEU 1975 16 wird benannt
KATTENTURM » Kutter DEU 1933 16.37 wird benannt
KOI » Fahrgastschiff DEU 1980 53.46 wird benannt
LARALINA » Segelyacht DEU 2018 14 wird benannt
LISA VON LÜBECK » Kraweel DEU 2004 36 wird benannt
LOTH LORIEN » Barkentine NLD 1907 48 wird benannt
LUCIANA » Schoner NLD 1916 39 wird benannt
MARE FRISIUM » Toppsegelschoner NLD 1916 49 wird benannt
MARXEN » Motorschiff DEU 1957 21.5 wird benannt
MEANDER » Stagsegelschoner NLD 1947 25.16 wird benannt
MHV 908 BRIGADEN » SAR-Vessel DNK 2008 27.2 wird benannt
MINERVA » 3-Mast-Schoner NLD 1935 49 wird benannt
MIROUNGA » Gaffelketsch DEU 1990 18 wird benannt
MORGENSTER » Brigg NLD 1919 48 wird benannt
NOBILE » Gaffelkutter DEU 1919 38.5 wird benannt
NORDWIND » Haikutter DEU 1919 25 wird benannt
OBAN » Stagsegelschoner NLD 1905 37 wird benannt
PEGASUS » Ketsch NLD 1904 36 wird benannt
PETERSDORF » Motorschiff DEU 1957 19.7 wird benannt
PIPPILOTTA » 3-Mast-Schoner DEU 1933 44 wird benannt
REGINA MARIS » 3-Mast-Schoner NLD 1978 48 wird benannt
REPSOLD » Feuerlöschboot DEU 1941 19 wird benannt
RIVER STAR » Motorschiff DEU 2003 32.36 wird benannt
RYVAR » Ketsch DEU 1916 40 wird benannt
SAILOR SYMPHONY » Segelyacht DEU 2009 12 wird benannt
SANTA BARBARA ANNA » Toppsegelschoner DEU 1951 44.2 wird benannt
SARPEN » Galeasse SWE 1892 26 wird benannt
SKYTHIA » Schoner DEU 2005 36 wird benannt
STELLA MARIS » Gaffelkutter NLD 1914 33 wird benannt
STETTIN » Dampfschiff DEU 1933 51.75 wird benannt
STORTEMELK » Schoner NLD 1961 39.9 wird benannt
SWAENSBORGH » Schoner NLD 1907 47 wird benannt
TRE HJÄRTAN » Schoner SWE 1946 36 wird benannt
TWISTER » Schoner NLD 1902 36.5 wird benannt
UCRA - Die Pommernkogge » Kogge DEU 2001 25 wird benannt
VALKYRIEN AF HÖGANÄS » Haikutter SWE 1935 19 wird benannt
VORPOMMERN » Schoner DEU 1950 21 wird benannt
WAPPEN VON UECKERMÜNDE » Ketsch DEU 2007 22 wird benannt
WISSEMARA » Kogge DEU 2006 31.5 wird benannt
YUNYI BALTIETS » 2-Mast-Schoner RUS 1989 48.5 wird benannt
ZEPHYR » 2-MAST-SCHONER NLD 1931 28.9 wird benannt
ZUIDERZEE » Schoner NLD 1909 38 wird benannt


Amendments possible.

Short terms
HH = Haedge-Hafen
HD MStPkt. = Hohe Düne, Marinestützpunkt
HD YHR = Hohe Düne, Yachthafenresidenz
KBHW = Kabutzenhof West
MH = Museumshafenverein
RFH = Rostocker Fischereihafen, Marienehe
RSC = Rostocker Segelclub
WIRO Steg = Steganlagen im Stadthafen
WMD = Warnemünde