German
English
8.-11. August 2019

Participated ships of the 29th Hanse Sail

Name of Ship Category Flag Year of Construction Length Berth
ABEL TASMAN » Schoner NLD 1913 40 80
ALBERT JOHANNES » 3-Mast-Schoner NLD 1928 46 82
ALBERT WEGENER » Feuerlöschboot DEU 2018 28 FW See
ALBIN KÖBIS » Ketsch DEU 1947 24 76
ALESSA » Segelyacht DEU 2015 16.16 wird benannt
ALEXA » Haikutter DEU 1938 22 76
ALTE LIEBE » Motorsegler GBR 1947 21 89
AMALUR » Sloop DEU 2013 12.35 I & Y, Steg 1
AMAZONE(DEU) » Ketsch DEU 1909 30.3 88
AMAZONE(FIN) » Schoner FIN 1963 40 82
AMIGO » Kutter DNK 1962 15 HH MH
AMPHITRITE » 3-Mast-Schoner DEU 1887 44.33 72
ANJA » Museumsschiff DEU 1972 9 HH MH
ARK » Gaffelketsch POL 1956 19.6 85
ARONA » Motorschiff DEU 1925 8 HH MH
ARTEMIS » Bark NLD 1926 59 78 bis 10.08. früh, dann 79
ATALANTA » Schoner DEU 1901 36 NK 4
ATYLA » Schoner VUT 1984 31 91
AVATAR » Toppsegelschoner NLD 2014 34.5 83
BANJAARD » Toppsegelschoner NLD 1913 38 83
BECKY THATCHER » Ketsch DEU 1963 12.07 HH MH
BELLE AMIE » Ketsch DEU 1915 38 wird benannt
BERTA VON LASSAN » Ketsch DEU 1910 24 93
BETTY » Museumsschiff DEU 1978 9.07 HH MH
BLUE MARLIN » Segelyacht DEU 2006 16 YHD
BODIL » Haikutter DEU 1924 24 93
BONAWENTURA » Ketsch POL 1948 20 85
BOTTSAND » Ölauffangboot DEU 1984 46.35 MStPkt
BRYZA H » Ketsch POL 1952 23 85
BUSSARD » Dampfschiff DEU 1905 40.6 RFH
BV2 VEGESACK » Ketsch DEU 1895 35.4 89
CALIMA » Slup DEU 2016 15.73 YHD Steg H
CANTA LIBRE » Museumsschiff DEU 1975 11.75 HH MH
CARLOTTA » Motorsegler DEU 1978 12.5 HH MH
CJ LEGEND » Maxi Ocean Racer DEU 1989 21.76 Speedsailing
CUAUHTEMOC » Bark MEX 1982 90.5 79 bis 10.08. dann MStPkt
DANA » Haikutter DEU 1931 18 85
DE ALBERTHA » Tjalk NLD 1891 33 NK 4
DONAU » Tender DEU 99.8 MStPkt
EBBA AAEN » Haikutter DNK 1931 22.85 85
ELBE 3 » Feuerschiff DEU 1888 45 71
ELEGANT » Ketsch NLD 1889 45 82
ELIDA » Haikutter DEU 1939 22.5 75
ELLEN » Gaffelkutter DEU 1938 19 RFH
ERFURT » Korvette DEU 89.1 MStPkt
ERNA » Tjalk DEU 1904 22 93
ERNESTINE » Gaffelkutter DEU 1899 23 93
ETHEL VON BRIXHAM » Stagsegelschoner DEU 1890 30 89
FAIR DAWN » Museumsschiff DEU 1905 13.1 HH MH
FEHMARNBELT » Motorschiff DEU 1908 45.44 71
FLINTHÖRN » Galeasse DEU 1925 25 89
FREYA » Motorschiff DEU 1905 51.6 83 E
FRIDTJOF NANSEN » Toppsegelschoner DEU 1919 52 RFH
GELLEN » Museumsschiff DEU 1951 13.68 HH MH
GEORGE STEPHENSON » Dampfschiff CYM 2012 26.3 RFH
GLAUKE » Museumsschiff DEU 1971 13.5 HH MH
GLORIA » Bark COL 1968 76 MStPkt
GREIF (SB) » Brigantine DEU 1951 41 83
GREIF VON UECKERMÜNDE » Ketsch DEU 1960 19.98 93
GROENNE ERNA » Haikutter DNK 1908 25 wird benannt
GUAPA » Segelyacht DEU 2008 12 WIRO
GULDEN LEEUW » 3-Mast-Toppsegelschoner NLD 2010 70.1 wird benannt
HANNE MARIE » Haikutter DEU 1919 19.81 85
HANSINE » Haikutter DEU 1898 26 85
HAWILA » Ketsch DNK 1935 32 72
HENDRIKA BARTELDS » Toppsegelschoner NLD 1918 49 81
HIDDEM » Museumsschiff DEU 1888 10.7 HH MH
HOFFNUNG » Gaffelkutter DEU 1919 26 89
HOLLAND » Motorschiff NLD 1951 57.35 NK 6
HOPPET AV BRANTEVIK » Jagt SWE 2000 22 85
IDE MIN » Schoner NLD 1957 40 83
INGO » 3-Mast-Schoner SWE 1922 38 72
IRME » Museumsschiff DEU 1942 9.95 HH MH
ISAMAR » Colin Archer DEU 1988 13 HH MH
J.R.TOLKIEN » Toppsegelschoner NLD 1964 42 80
JACHARA » Lofotenkutter DEU 1951 31 89
JAN HUYGEN » Tjalk NLD 1908 34.6 82
JANTJE » Schoner NLD 1930 28 82
JASDA » Dansk Spidsgatter DEU 1934 10 HH MH
JOHANN SMIDT » Gaffel-Toppsegelschoner DEU 1974 39.94 72
JOLLY ROGER » Stagsegelschoner DEU 1975 16 93
KARSTAROFF » Museumsschiff DEU 1967 8 HH MH
KLAUS STÖRTEBEKER » Motorsegler DEU 1927 11 HH MH
KOI » Fahrgastschiff DEU 1980 53.46 83 E
KRIK VIG » Schoner DEU 1957 30.63 89
LANGENESS » Schlepper DEU 28 MStPkt
LARALINA » Segelyacht DEU 2018 14 I & Y, Steg 1
LISA VON LÜBECK » Kraweel DEU 2004 36 92
LOTH LORIEN » Barkentine NLD 1907 48 80
LUCIANA » Schoner NLD 1916 39 83
LUKULL » Gaffelkutter RUS 1939 23 91
MARE FRISIUM » Toppsegelschoner NLD 1916 49 80
MARXEN » Motorschiff DEU 1957 21.5 RFH
MEANDER » Stagsegelschoner DEU 1947 25.16 82
MECKLENBURG-VORPOMMERN » Fregatta DEU 139 WMD
MERETRIX » Segelyacht DEU 2011 11.4 wird benannt
MIDSOMMAR » Museumsschiff DEU 1971 11 HH MH
MINERVA » 3-Mast-Schoner NLD 1935 49 80
MIR » Vollschiff RUS 1987 108.6 WMD LP 8 / ab 9.8. abends LP 41
MIROUNGA » Gaffelketsch DEU 1990 18 wird benannt
MORGENSTER » Brigg NLD 1919 48 80
MUNSTER » Sicherungsboot DEU 28.7 MStPkt
NOBILE » Gaffelkutter DEU 1919 38.5 88
NORDLYS » Kutter VUT 1873 25 76
NORDLYSET » Schoner DEU 1894 32 90
NORDWIND » Haikutter DEU 1919 25 85
OBAN » Stagsegelschoner NLD 1905 37 82
OLDENBURG » Korvette DEU 89.1 MStPkt
PEGASUS » Ketsch NLD 1904 36 88
PEGNITZ » Marineschiff DEU 1990 55 MStPkt bis 10.08., dann 78
PETERSDORF » Motorschiff DEU 1957 19.7 75
PIPPILOTTA » 3-Mast-Schoner DEU 1933 44 81
PRAUNUS » Kutter DEU 1949 17.6 93
RAGNA » Motorbarkasse DEU 1981 14.55 HH MH
RARO » Museumsschiff DEU 1978 11 HH MH
REGINA MARIS » 3-Mast-Schoner NLD 1978 48 80
RIVER STAR » Motorschiff DEU 2003 32.36 wird benannt
ROALD AMUNDSEN » Brigg DEU 1952 49.8 NK 7
RUGARD » Kutter DEU 1918 8.8 MStPkt
RYVAR » Ketsch DEU 1916 40 83
SANTA BARBARA ANNA » Toppsegelschoner DEU 1951 44.2 NK 7
SARPEN » Galeasse SWE 1892 26 72
SEDOV » 4-Mast-Bark RUS 1921 117.5 WMD LP 8 / ab 9.8. Nachmittag WMD Werft
SEEADLER (FSB) » Fischereischutzboot DEU 2000 72.4 MStPkt
SEEBIENE » Motorschiff DEU 1963 24 84
SETZLEIF » Zeesboot DEU 1938 12.4 Schnatermann
SIGANDOR » Gaffelketsch DEU 1909 36 88
SIRE H » Barkasse DEU 1978 15 94
SMH FREDDY » Ketsch DEU 1946 27 RFH
STELLA MARIS » Gaffelkutter NLD 1914 33 93
STETTIN » Dampfschiff DEU 1933 51.75 RFH
STORTEMELK » Schoner NLD 1961 39.9 82
SWAENSBORGH » Schoner NLD 1907 47 81
THOR HEYERDAHL » Toppsegelschoner DEU 1930 49.83 81
TODENDORF » Sicherungsboot DEU 28.7 MStPkt
TRE HJÄRTAN » Schoner SWE 1946 36 72
TWISTER » Schoner NLD 1902 36.5 83
UBENA VON BREMEN » Kogge DEU 1990 23.23 92
URANIA » Marineschulschiff NLD 2004 26.85 wird benannt
UXKULL » Vikingerschiff LVA 2014 9 94
VEGA AV GAMLEBY » 3-Mast-Schoner SWE 1909 42 72
VITURA » Museumsschiff DNK 1920 13 HH MH
VORMANN JANTZEN » Motorschiff DEU 1990 23.3 WMD
VORPOMMERN » Schoner DEU 1950 21 75
WAPPEN VON UECKERMÜNDE » Ketsch DEU 2007 22 93
WARNOW » Schlepper DEU 15.2 MStPkt
WEZYR » Segelyacht POL 1977 9.15 wird benannt
WISSEMARA » Kogge DEU 2006 31.5 92
YUNYI BALTIETS » 2-Mast-Schoner RUS 1989 48.4 RFH
ZUIDERZEE » Schoner NLD 1909 38 80
ZUVERSICHT » Schoner DEU 1905 30 90


Amendments possible.

Short terms
HH = Haedge-Hafen
HD MStPkt. = Hohe Düne, Marinestützpunkt
HD YHR = Hohe Düne, Yachthafenresidenz
KBHW = Kabutzenhof West
MH = Museumshafenverein
RFH = Rostocker Fischereihafen, Marienehe
RSC = Rostocker Segelclub
WIRO Steg = Steganlagen im Stadthafen
WMD = Warnemünde

Sail with us
during the Hanse Sail 2015

Online-Ticketing